NSW
NSW

2022 NSW Junior State Age LC Championships

26 - 27 March 2022

2022 NSW Junior State Age LC Championships

26 - 27 March 2022

PROGRAM OF EVENTS

1.

11 - 13

11 - 13

B

Boys

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

2.

11 - 12

11 - 12

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

3.

10

10

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

4.

10

10

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

5.

11 - 12

11 - 12

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

6.

11

11

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

7.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

8.

12

12

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

9.

10

10

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

10.

10

10

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

11.

11

11

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

12.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

13.

13

13

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

14.

12

12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

15.

10

10

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

16.

10

10

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

17.

50

50

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

18.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

19.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

20.

12

12

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

21.

10 - 11

10 - 11

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

22.

10 - 11

10 - 11

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

23.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

24.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

25.

13

13

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

26.

12

12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

27.

10

10

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

28.

10

10

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

29.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

30.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

31.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

32.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

33.

10

10

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

34.

10

10

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

35.

11 - 12

11 - 12

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

36.

11

11

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

37.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

38.

12

12

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

39.

10

10

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

40.

10

10

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

41.

11

11

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

42.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

43.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

44.

12

12

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

45.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

46.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

47.

11 - 12

11 - 12

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

48.

11

11

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

49.

10

10

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

50.

10

10

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

51.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

52.

12

12

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

53.

10

10

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

54.

10

10

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

55.

11

11

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

56.

12 - 13

12 - 13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

57.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

58.

12

12

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

59.

10 - 11

10 - 11

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

60.

10 - 11

10 - 11

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

61.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

62.

12

12

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

63.

11

11

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

64.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

65.

10

10

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

66.

10

10

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

67.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

68.

12

12

Girls

Girls

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

69.

11 - 12

11 - 12

B

Boys

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

70.

11

11

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

71.

13

13

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

72.

12

12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

73.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

74.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

75.

13

13

B

Boys

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

76.

12

12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

77.

10

10

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

78.

10

10

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

79.

12 - 13

12 - 13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

80.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

81.

11 - 12

11 - 12

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

82.

11

11

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

83.

13

13

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

84.

12

12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

85.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

86.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

87.

10 - 13

10 - 13

B

Boys

5km

5km

FR

Freestyle Relay

88.

10 - 12

10 - 12

Girls

Girls

5km

5km

FR

Freestyle Relay

EVENT DETAILS

DATE
26 - 27 March 2022

TIME
Competition starts at 9am

LOCATION
Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Olympic Blvd Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127

Catch all the action from the NSW Junior Stage Age Championships right here on Swim TV.

SPONSORS