PROGRAM OF EVENTS

1.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

2.

11-13

11-13

TF

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

3.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

4.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

5.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

6.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

7.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

8.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

9.

13 & under

13 & under

TF

MX

Mixed

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

10.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

11.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

12.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

13.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

14.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

15.

10-13

10-13

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

16.

10-12

10-12

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

17.

13 & Under

13 & Under

TF

MX

Mixed

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

18.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

19.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

20.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

21.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

22.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

23.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

24.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

25.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

26.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

27.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

28.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

29.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

30.

9-10

9-10

TF

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

31.

9-10

9-10

TF

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

32.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

33.

11-12

11-12

TF

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

34.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

35.

11-12

11-12

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

36.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

37.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

38.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

39.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

40.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

41.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

42.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

43.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

44.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

45.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

46.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

47.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

48.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

49.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

50.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

51.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

52.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

53.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

54.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

55.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

56.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

57.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

58.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

59.

11-12

11-12

TF

Girls

Girls

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

60.

9-10

9-10

TF

MX

Mixed

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

61.

11-13

11-13

TF

MX

Mixed

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

62.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

63.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

64.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

65.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

66.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

67.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

68.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

69.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

70.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

71.

13 & under

13 & under

TF

MX

Mixed

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

72.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

73.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

74.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

75.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

76.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

77.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

78.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

79.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

80.

11-12

11-12

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

81.

13 & under

13 & under

TF

MX

Mixed

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

82.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

83.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

84.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

85.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

86.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

87.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

88.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

89.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

90.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

91.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

92.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

93.

10-13

10-13

TF

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

94.

10-12

10-12

TF

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

95.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

96.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

97.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

98.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

99.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

100.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

101.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

102.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

103.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

104.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

105.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

107.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

108.

12

12

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

109.

12

12

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

110.

13

13

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

111.

11

11

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

112.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

113.

10

10

TF

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

114.

10

10

TF

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

115.

9

9

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

116.

9

9

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

117.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

118.

11-12

11-12

TF

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

119.

9-10

9-10

TF

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

120.

9-10

9-10

TF

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

MR

Medley Relay

121.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

122.

11-12

11-12

TF

Girls

Girls

4x50m

4x50m

FR

Freestyle Relay

EVENT DETAILS

DATE
04 - 05 September 2021

TIME
Start time 9am (local time)

LOCATION
HBF Stadium
100 Stephenson Avenue Mount Claremont WA 6010

WEBSITE
https://wa.swimming.org.au/events/2021-swimming-wa-junior-short-course-championships

Catch all the action from the Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships right here on Swim TV.

SPONSORS

PATRON