SA
SA

2021 SA State Age Short Course Championships

07 - 11 July 2021

loading start time

2021 SA State Age Short Course Championships

07 - 11 July 2021

loading start time

PROGRAM OF EVENTS

1.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

2.

12-18

12-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

3.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

4.

12-13

12-13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

5.

14

14

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

6.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

7.

11-12

11-12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

8.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

9.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

10.

12-18

12-18

TF

Girls

Girls

800m

800m

Bre

Breaststroke

11.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

12.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

13.

11-13

11-13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

14.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

15.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

16.

14

14

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

17.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

18.

11-13

11-13

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

19.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

1.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

2.

12-18

12-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bac

Backstroke

3.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

4.

12-13

12-13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

5.

14

14

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

6.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

7.

11-12

11-12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

8.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

9.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bre

Breaststroke

10.

12-18

12-18

TF

Girls

Girls

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

11.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

12.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

13.

11-13

11-13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

14.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

But

Butterfly

15.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

16.

14

14

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

17.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

18.

11-13

11-13

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

19.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

IM

Individual Medley

20.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

21.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

22.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

23.

12-13

12-13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

24.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

25.

11-12

11-12

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

26.

13-14

13-14

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

27.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

28.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

29.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

30.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

31.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

32.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

33.

12-18

12-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

34.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

35.

12-18

12-18

TF

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

20.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

21.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

22.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

23.

12-13

12-13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

24.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bac

Backstroke

25.

11-12

11-12

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

26.

13-14

13-14

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

27.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

28.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

29.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

30.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

31.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Fre

Freestyle

32.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

33.

12-18

12-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

But

Butterfly

34.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

35.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

Fre

Freestyle

36.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

37.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

38.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

39.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

40.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

41.

12-13

12-13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

42.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

43.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

44.

12

12

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

45.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

46.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

47.

11-12

11-12

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

48.

13-14

13-14

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

49.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

50.

12-18

12-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

51.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

53.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

36.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

37.

12

12

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

38.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

39.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

40.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

41.

12-13

12-13

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

42.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

Bac

Backstroke

43.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

44.

12

12

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

45.

13-14

13-14

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

46.

15-18

15-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

47.

11-12

11-12

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

48.

13-14

13-14

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

49A.

15

15

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

49.

16-18

16-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

Fre

Freestyle

50.

12-18

12-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

51.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

Bre

Breaststroke

52.

12-18

12-18

TF

Girls

Girls

1500m

1500m

Fre

Freestyle

53.

12-18

12-18

B

Boys

800m

800m

Fre

Freestyle

54.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

55.

14

14

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

56.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

57.

11-13

11-13

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

58.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

59.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

60.

12-18

12-18

TF

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

61.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

62.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

63.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

64.

12-13

12-13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

65.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

66.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

67.

11

11

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

68.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

69.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

70.

12-13

12-13

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

71.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

72.

11

11

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

73.

12-13

12-13

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

74.

11-13

11-13

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

75.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

1500m

1500m

Fre

Freestyle

54.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

55.

14

14

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

56.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

57.

11-13

11-13

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

58.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

Fre

Freestyle

59.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

60.

12-18

12-18

TF

Girls

Girls

400m

400m

IM

Individual Medley

61.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

62.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

63.

11

11

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

64.

12-13

12-13

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

65.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

Bre

Breaststroke

66.

11-13

11-13

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

67.

14

14

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

68.

15-18

15-18

B

Boys

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

69.

11

11

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

70.

12-13

12-13

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

71.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

50m

50m

But

Butterfly

75.

12-18

12-18

TF

B

Boys

1500m

1500m

Fre

Freestyle

76.

14-18

14-18

TF

B

Boys

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

77.

14-18

14-18

TF

Girls

Girls

100m

100m

IM

Individual Medley

78.

MX

Mixed

MX

Mixed

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

79.

MX MC

Mixed MC

MX

Mixed

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

80.

MX

Mixed

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

81.

MX

Mixed

B

Boys

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

82.

8-12

8-12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

83.

8-12

8-12

B

Boys

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

84.

10-14

10-14

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

85.

10-14

10-14

B

Boys

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

86.

12-16

12-16

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

87.

12-16

12-16

B

Boys

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

88.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

89.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

90.

MX MC

Mixed MC

MX

Mixed

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

91.

MX

Mixed

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

92.

MX

Mixed

B

Boys

200m

200m

FR

Freestyle Relay

93.

8-12

8-12

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

94.

8-12

8-12

B

Boys

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

95.

10-14

10-14

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

96.

10-14

10-14

B

Boys

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

97.

12-16

12-16

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

98.

12-16

12-16

B

Boys

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

99.

14-18

14-18

Girls

Girls

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

100.

14-18

14-18

B

Boys

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

101.

MX

Mixed

MX

Mixed

200m

200m

MR

Medley Relay

102.

MX

Mixed

MX

Mixed

8x50m

8x50m

Fre

Freestyle

EVENT DETAILS

DATE
07 - 11 July 2021

TIME
Morning session starts at 9am

LOCATION
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre
443 Morphett Road Oaklands Park SA 5046

WEBSITE
https://sa.swimming.org.au/events/2021-sa-state-sc-age-11-18-relay-championships

The 2021 SA State Age Short Course kicks off the short course calendar. At the SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre, it will see swimmers from the age of 11 to 18 tackle the shorter pool.

SPONSORS

PATRON